Hey there.
21 year old forensic science student in search of some friends.
This blog is essentially me moaning a lot and the occassional reblog of pictures.
xoxo

 

dggus:

i talk a lot of shit for someone who can’t choose rude dialogue options in games because i’m scared of hurting a characters feelings

(Source: yorkcarolina)

teddytrumpet:

gotpasta:

cosbyykidd:

sickomobb:

ghivashels:

colinmorgasms:

what if obama does the ice bucket challenge and nominates queen elizabeth

what if obama actually talks about what’s going on in ferguson

what if obama stopped exterminating the middle eastern population with drones

what if obama lowered my gotdamn tuition

What if everyone gets educated and stops acting like the President can make decisions for the country by themselves

^that one 

The play station 4 is such a dick machine…every time I try to use it for something other than Netflix it just tries to kill itself. I swear if I could use the xbox one right now…I would…at least that machine listens when I shout at it

chraystmaseve:

omgoswin:

kylesbogusjourney:

Female privilege is getting to claim a headache to avoid sex.

Female oppression is having to claim physical illness to avoid sex because men won’t take a simple fucking “no” for an answer.

Female oppression is men being so entitled that they think being denied sex is oppressive.

 #OOOO FUCKING OWND YOU GOT FUCKING SLAM DUNKED SON YOU’RE GONNA NEED LIKE TEN FEDORAS TO COVER THAT BRUISE FUCKNUTS

almostwalrus:

When those without military training have military weapons.

AKA: When you give racist, former C students assault rifles.

John Oliver’s last week tonight is my favourite news show for this reason.

(Source: sandandglass)

Lunch with my favourite man!

Lunch with my favourite man!